Were going to kill some (racial epithet)s today, Emadi said, quoting witnesses present during the standoff. << Want to discuss? We find no reversible error in the trial courts response to the question. PHIPPS, Senior Appellate Judge. IE 11 is not supported. Fox 5 Atlanta reported that Hyesha Bryant, who was at the party with her three children, said We all have to be held accountable for our actions. The indictment closely tracked the language of OCGA 16-11-37(b),2 which states that "[a] person commits the offense of a terroristic threat when he or she threatens to [c]ommit any crime of violence [w]ith the purpose of terrorizing another[,] or [i]n reckless disregard of the risk of causing the terror." What happened to you is absolutely awful.. Norton had chosen to ride along on that convoys racist tear across two counties.